| |

1956 Travel In Rhythm

Home
Shows were on November 11, 12, 13, 14, 15

1
Show Number
1
Cast Members / Feature Skater(s)
Overature Buss McClelland
1. The Travelers Ernest and Francis Westerlund
2. Vienna Joan Davidson, Delores Douglas, Barbara Eayrs, Marian Gould, Maxine Helzer, Joan Jaren, Donna Kerns, Carol Leisy, Donna Lewis, Shirley Mutcher, Barbara Nelson, Sally Newville, Barbara Purcell, Joanne Schenk, Leslie Smith, Sharon Smith, Janis Vezzani
Featuring: Linda Gowan and John Gustafson
3. Orienta Fantasy Don Anderson, Stan Chapman, John Clark, Gene Finucane, Ronad Frerk, Ronald Gustafson, Kenny Hads, Ronald Hassler, Joe Juchemich, Ron Jenner, Doug Kelly Joe Kessler, Dick LeRoy, Casy McCuen, Dick Mitchell, Larry Nelson, Russ Newvile, Bob Park, Larry Roseberry, Guy Sherbourne, Nick Wehling, Ronad Wehling, Dale Rusch
4. Aloha Sarong Girls: Judy Kelly, Carol Lugar, Phyllis Vellena, Pam Rebensdorf, Sharon Cameron, Kathleen Koch, Vickie Grantquist, Charllene Mills;
Sarong Boys: Paul ovett, Michael Pritchard, Kenny Holmstrom, Stephen Songer, Kenny Reiner, Miton Odegaard, Dean Berry, Brad Berry, Greg Berry, Dennis Wehling, Bob Reinmann, Tommy Koenig;
Hula Girls: Sally Jo Natalie, Mickey Becker, Carol Sparwasser, Debby Lewis, Kathy Holmstrom, Sue Cole, Pamela Mumper, Betty Lou Grabe, Bonnie Lee Grable, Judy Morris, Margie Langeliers, Judy Kelley, Peggy Barr, Paula Johnson, Patty Songer, Dixie Foley, Carren Foley, Kathleen Morris, Karen Collins, Colleen O'Mara, Libby McCelland, Karen Holmstrom, Barbara Allen, Mary Ann Reiner, Kay Berry, Glenda Wolfe, Linda Stanley, Sandra Watts
5. The Royal Ball John Clark, Delores Douglas, Kenny Hads, Barbara Eayrs, Ronald Gustafson, Joanne Schenk, Casey McCuen, Mary Downey, Ronald Frerk, Janis Vezzani, John Gustafson, Linda Gowan, Dick Mitchell, Sharon Smith, Dale Rusch, Marian Gould
6. Knights of the Road Frank Walsh, Dale Pritchard
7. The Shilelagh Festival Joe Marovich, Barbara Purcell, Murray Birmingham, Barbara Nelson, Merlyn Cadwell, Leslie Smith, Casey McCuen, Maxine Helzer, Darryl Usher, Donna Lewis, Ronald Frerk, Dvenna Duncan
8. A Visit To The Amazon John Clark, Delores Douglas, Chuck Bell, Marian Gould, Frank Walsh, Carol Leisy, Ronald Gustafson, Joanne Schenk, Dick LeRoy, Joan Davidson, Dick Mitchell, Sharon Smith
The Chief: Joe Juchemich
9. Tongolonga Dale Rusch, Mary Tripp, Joe Marovich, Donna Kerns, Murray Birmingham, Donna Lewis, Guy Sherbourne, Cathy Tripp, LaVon Jarmer, Ronald Frerk, Arlene Schenk, Ronald Hassler, Mar Downey, Stan Chapmank, Gerry Dyde, Ron Wehling, Janis Vezzani, Darryl Usher, Pat Dernier, Joe Kesler, Irene Westerlund, Ron Jenner, Barbara Schenk, Don Anderson, Phyllis Benson, Barbara Bacon, Merlyn Caldwell, Shirley Mutchler, Bob Park, Sally Newville, Casey McCuen, Joan Jaren, Gene Finucane, Delores Hamm, Mariln Renoud
The Senor & Senority: Kenny Hads & Barbara Eayrs
INTERMISSION
10. Paris Follies Hoops: Cathy Tripp, Arlene Schenk, Marilyn Renoud, Joan Jaren, Donna Gist, Judy Nataie, Carol Lugar;
Modern Man: Don Anderson, Ron Jenner, Joe Kessler, Gene Finucane, Casey McCuen, Larry Roseberry, Guy Sherbourne, Ron Hasser, Merlyn Caldwell;
The Blues: John Clark, Delores Douglas, Joe Juchemich, Sharon Smith, Chuck Bell, Shirley Mutchler, Kenny Hads, Barbara Eayrs, Frank Walsh, Joanne Schenk, Dick LeRoy, Jannis Vezzani, Russ Newville, Sally Newville, Dick Mitchell, Joan Davidson;
Can-Can: Barbara Purcell, Barbara Nelson, Judy Vaughan, Marion Gould, Maxine Helzer, Leslie Smith, Carol Leisy, Mary Tripp;
Waitresses: Phylis Benson, Dvenna Duncan, Pat Dernier, Carol Marti;
Travelers: Ernest and Francis Westerlund
11. Wee Bit of Scotland John Gustafson, Richard Gustafson, Chuck Cooper, Dennis McCuen, Linda Gowan, Charlotte Wolgast, Vonda Blanchard, Barbara Allen, Dvenna Duncan, Norma Snider, Pam Metz, Carol Wilkinson
Featuring: Richard Gustafson and Charlotte Wolgast
12. The Boys at Eton Frank Walsh, John Clark, Kenny Hads, Joe Juchemich, Dick LeRoy, Chuck Bell, Dale Rusch, Russ Newville, Ron Gustafson, Ron Frerk
13. THe Hunters Ron Jenner, Janis Vezzani, Ron Frerk, Irene Westerlund, Casey McCuen, Mary Downey, Ron Gustafson, Joanne Schenk, Joe Kessler, Donna Gist, Russ Newvile, Sally Newville, Chuck Bell, Marian Gould, Bob Park, Judy Vaughan
14. By A Little Dutch Mill Kenny Hads, Barbara Eayrs, John Clark, Delores Douglas, Dick LeRoy, Shirley Mutchler, Joe Juchemich, Sharon Smith
Featuring: John Clark and Delores Douglas
15. Lower Slabovia Ballet Joe Marovich, Dale Rusch, Dick LeRoy, Frank Walsh, Murray Birmingham, Kenny Hads, Joe Juchemich
16. Mr & Mrs Jeanne and Dale Pritchard
17. Home Again, U.S.A. Frances Baker, Phyllis Benson, Pat Dees Dernier, Mary Downey, Dvenna Duncan, Delores Hamm, Donna Kearns, Carol Leisy, Donna Lewis, Nickie Wehling, Doug Kelly, Don Anderson, Ron Jenner, Dick Mitchell, Ron Gustafson, Joe Kessler, Ron Wehling, Ron Frerk, Merlum Caldwell, Guy Sherbourne, Larry Roseberry, Joe Marovich, Casey McCuen, Murray Birmingham, Gilbert Gilbertson, Gene Finucane
17. The Grand Finale Entire Cast
Master of Ceremonies Dean Songer & A Dale Pritchard
Choreography A Dale & Jean Pritchard
Musical Arrangements "Buss" McClelland
Production Manager & Electrician John DiSciullo
Stage Crew Marvin Helzer, BIll Wiseman, Jere Reinelt, Miles McAlpin, Robbie Robbins
Spotlights Paul Holmstrom, Lloyd Stratton, Roger Blair, Jerry Anderson
Artists C W Gowan, Sr & Charles Gowan, Jr
Technician Walker (William) LeRoy
Sound Norm Berry
Costume Materials Dazian's of California
Costumes Ruth Bollinger, Jeanne Prichard, Donna Holmstrom, Micky Smith, Nancy Songer, Mary Schenk and All Mothers of the Cast
Produced by Robert & Ruth Bollinger


 ©Mrs. "B" | Background:Dion | Icons: Dion & Icon Finder |
Updated 10.12.2014 |