| |

1955 Roller Rhythms

Home
Shows were on November 15, 16, 17, 20, 21

1
Show Number
1
Cast Members / Feature Skater(s)
Overature Buss McClelland
1. Old Fashioned Walk Frank Walsh, Ronald Gustafson, Kenney Hads, Dale Rusch, Don Jacobs, Everett Ponder, Darryl Usher, Denny Meyer, Dick Polivka, Bob Park, Joe Marovich, Don Anderson, Delila Whitehead, Shirley Mutschler, Marian Gould, Leslie Smith, Donna Whitehead, Barbara Eayrs, Betty Clarke, Jody Davies, Velda Schnack, Marilyn Jensen, Ruth Piper, Janis Vezzani, Charlote Wolgast, Richard Gustafson, Henry Popiel
Strollers: Delores Douglas & John Clark
2. Davy's Cricketts Greg Berry, Kay Berry, Dean Berry, Dennis Wehling, Steve Coffie, Steve Songer, Patty Songer, Libby McClelland, Mike Pritchard, Cherryl Christy, Kathleen Koch, Debbie Lewis, Kathy Holmstrom, Kenny Holstrom, Karen Holstrom, Marty Funk, Sally Natalie, Judy Kelly, Micky Becker, Pam Murray, Cherryl Read
The Bear: Marilyn Swingle
3. A Study in Single Frame Natalie: Dick LeRoy
Cop: Keith Larkin
Villian: Dick Polivka,
Hero: Frank Walsh
4. Dime A Dance Noel Hultquist, Kent Battrick, Larry Roseberry, Ronald Gustafson, Shirley Mutschler, Joanne Schenk, Paul Carrier, Stan Chapman, Casey McCuen, Dennis Meyer, Ronald Frerk, Mel Githens, Bill Burlingame, Dvenna Duncan, Sylvia Stenovec, Sharon Smith, Shirley Chapman, Jody Davies, Leslie Smith, Janis Vezzani, Darlene Daniel, Joan Davidson
5. Mr Interlocutor & Mr Bones Frank Walsh, John Clark, Kenny Hads, Dale Rusch, Keith Larkin, Don Jacobs, Everett Ponder, Dick LeRoy, Dick Polivka
6. Mr Banjo Phylis Haworth, Frances Baker, Darlene Erickson, Donna Gist, Sharon Jenkins, Mary Ross, Elaine Thompson, Donna Lewis, Gail Fee, Larry Roseberry, Ronald Wehling, Dennis McCuen, Louis Hanson, Emily Manning, Keith Ogden, Sharon Cameron, Dolores Hamm, Judy Natalie, Elaine Coffie, Rose Ann Sylvester, Charlene Mills, Beverly Laubsch, Carol Wilkinson, Barbara Schenk, Douglas Kelly, Gene Finucane, Ronald Hassler, Nicky Wehling, Steve Chapman, Dave Bethman
7. Holiday in the Park Frank Walsh, John Clark, Keith Larkin, Don Jacobs, Everett Ponder, Dick Polivka, Delila Whitehead, Delores Douglas, Ruth Piper, Donna Whitehead, Barbara Eayrs, Velda Schnack
The Lovely Little Lady: Ruth Piper
8. Flapper Follies Darryl Mingo, Kent Battrick, Larry Roseberry, Paul Carrier, Dick Pfeifer, Jere Reinelt, Casey McCuen, Ted Dreyer, Don Tucker, Bob Park, Ronald Frerk, Charles Bell, Ron Jenner, Mel Githens, Don Anderson, Darryl Rader, Sharon Smith, Dvenna Duncan, Barbara Purcell, Pat Tockert, Margaret Anderson, Joan Davidson, Leslie Smith, Romona Dreyer, Virginia Taylor, Maxine Haworth, Joan Jaren, Joanne Schenk, Carol Leisy, Donna Kearns, Pat LeRoy, Edna Stone
INTERMISSION
9. Ladies of the Evening Jody Davies, Sharon Smith, Cathy Owens, Deila Whitehead, Joyce Benner, Margaret Anderson, Barbara Eayrs, Marian Gould, Betty Clarke, Amo Stenovec, Sylvia Stenovec, Virginia Taylor, Darlene Daniel, Velda Schnack, Delores Douglas, Ruth Piper
Sophisticated Lady: Donna Whitehead
10. Water Carnival Noel Hultquist, Frank Walsh, Art Ridley, Darrell Mingo, Kent Battrick, John Clark, Larry Roseberry, Ronald Gustafson, Paul Carrier, Casey McCuen, Darryl Usher, Denny Meyer, Bob Park, Ronald Frerk, Charles Bell, Mel Githens, Guy Sherborn, Dick LeRoy, Kenny Hads, Dale Rusch, Dick Pfeifer, Keith Larkin, Don Jacobs, Everett Ponder, Henry Popiel, Jeri Reinelt, Stan Chapman, Ted Dreyer, Don Tucker, Dick Poivka, Joe Marovich, Don Irvin, Ron Jenner, Don Anderson, Darryl Rader, Bill Burlingame
11. Free and Easy Ernest and Frances Westerlund
12. Plus Fours Linda Gowan, Charotte Wolgast, John Gustafson, Richard Gustafson, Delores Douglas, Marilyn Jensen, John Clark, Kenny Hads
13. Waltzing Along Frank Walsh, Keith Larkin, Don Jacobs, Everett Ponder, Dick Polivka, Charles Bell, Delila Whitehead, Ruth Piper, Donna Whitehead, Barbara Eayrs, Velda Shneck, Jody Davies
14. Guys & Gals Sharon Smith, Ronald Gustafson, Dvenna Duncan, Alice Odell, John Gustafson, Linda Gowan, Charlotte Wolgast, Richard Gustafson, Vonda Blanchard, Chuck Cooper, Yvonne Stevenson, Larry Nelson, Linda LeRoy, Norma Snider, Casey McCuen, Yvonne Hubbard, Dennis McCuen, Marilyn Becker, Larry Roseberry, Barbara Allen
15. Mr. And Mrs Jeanne and Dale Pritchard
16. Today Frank Walsh, Kent Battrick, John Clark, Kenny Hads, Don Jacobs, Everett Ponder, Henry Popiel, Jeri Reinelt, Don Tucker, Denny Meyer, Dick Polivka, Bob Park, Joe Marovich, Don Anderson, Darrel Rader, Bill Burlingame, Marilyn Jensen, Shirley Mutschler, Barbara Purcell, Donna Whitehead, Delila Whitehead, Joan Davidson, Barbara Eayrs, Janis Vezzani, Amo Stenovec, Maxine Haworth, Darlene Daniel, Velda Schnack, Joan Jaren, Carol Leisy, Phylis Johnson, Joyce Benner
Rhythm Girl: Sylvia Stenovec
17. Finale Entire Cast and Gerry Dyde, Carol Marti
Master of Ceremonies Dean Songer & Dale Pritchard
Choreography A Dale & Jean Pritchard
Musical Arrangements "Buss" McClelland
Relief Organist Gale Enger
Stage Manager James Kay
Stage Crew Joe Tiedemann, Bill Wiseman, Marvn Helzer, Jerry Anderson
Technician William (Walker) LeRoy
Electrician Gordon Douglas
Spotlights John DiSciullo, Paul Holmstrom, Lloyd Stratton, Roger Blair
Sound Norm Berry
Artist Charles Gowan, Sr
Costume Materials Dazian's of California
Costume Supervisions Ruth Bollinger, Jeanne Pritchard,
Costumes Nancy Songer, Grace Dunkin, Micky Smith, Donna Holmstrom, Mary LeRoy, Mrs Odell, Mrs DiSciullo, Mary Schenk, Elaine McClelland and all Mothers of the cast.
Produced by Robert & Ruth Bollinger


 ©Mrs. "B" | Background:Dion | Icons: Dion & Icon Finder |
Updated 02/24/2015 |