| |

1951 Variety In Rhythm

Home
Variety in Rhythm 1951

Bill and Jean Ashbaugh


Garden of Roses
Hawaiian Love Chant


Tulip Time


Penquin at the Waldorf

Round Up Time


Hawiian Love Chant


Mardi Gras 1


Mardi Gras 2



Dance Time



November 14, 15, 18, 19

1
Show Number
1
Cast Members / Feature Skater(s)
1. Overature Don Simmons
2. Garden of Roses Jean Ashbaugh, Evelyn Aston, Janie Bennett, Janice Bevens, Beverly Butler, Marion Dewey, Joan Dorr, Delores Douglas, Rae Jean Elliott, Lucky Johnston, Harriett West, Delila Whitehead, Claire Livingston, Ruth Madgen, Carolyn Melia, Barbara Painter
Prelude to Spring: Donna Whitehead
3. Dance Time Claire Livingston, J M Burley Livingston, Nona Farra, Keith Larkin, Judy Morris, Raymond Haren, Jean Krause, Joe Marovich, Shirley Butts, Joe Youngbluth, Doroth Kelly, Don Jacobs, Beverly Braye, Don Vellenga, Joan Cox, Dick Mlady, Erma Clay, Keith Fry, Phyllis Heim, Bill Stevens
4. Penguin at the Waldorf Patty Hurita, Georgetta Bass, Jo Verhaeghe, Iris Fiske
Paddy Penguin Evelyn Aston
5. Tulip TIme Rae Jean Elliott, Joe Juchemich, Barbara Painter, Dick Mlady, Donna Whitehead, Mike Jacaques, Delila Whitehead, Dick LeRoy, Dick LeRoy
Little Dutch Maid: Ruth Madgen
6. Round-Up Time Sheriff's Posse Rodrick Bell, Ann Chisler, Bob Caldwell, Bob Hurita, Bob Woodworth, Linda LeRoy, Carolyn Sowards, Richard Harkin, Winona Staneart, Patty Tow, Bobby Taylor, Gloria Taylor

Square Dancers Richard Burt, John Clarke, Karen Davidson, Jodith Davies, Geraldine Miller, Dolores Miller, Devenna Duncan, Richard Harkin, Pat Hurita, Norma Herrian, Michael Pritchard, Dean Bailey, John Hart, Harry Knower, Mary Ellen Lulay, Patricia Lulay, Ruth Madgen, Dorthy Sndyer
7. Mountain Ears Bill Couch, Joe Juchemich, Dick LeRoy, Mike Jacques, Keith Larkin, Dick Mlady
8. Hawaiian Love Chant Featuring Bill and Jean Ashbaugh
Hula Girls Evelyn Aston, Janie Bennett, Janice Bevens, Beverly Butler, Marion Dewey, Joan Dorr, Lucky Johnston, Dorothy Kelly, Claire Livingston, Delila Whitehead
Queen of the Islands Doris Sweeney
Sarong Girls Shirley Butts, Erma Clay, Dolores Douglas, Phyllis Heim, Jean Krause, Ruth Madgen, Judy Morris, Barbara Painter, Harriett West, Donna Whitehead
Hawaiian Boys Keith Fry, Don Jacobs, Raymond Jaren, Joe Marovich, Dick Polivka, Darrell Radar, BIll Stevens, Weldon Teetz, Don Vellenga, Joe Youngbluth
Intermission
9. Oriental Fantasy Georgetta Bass, Janie Bennett, Beverly Braye, Dolores Douglas, Rae Jean Elliott, Nona Farra, Iris Fiske, Phyllis Heim, Patty Hurita, Dorothy Kelly, Jen Krause, Ruth Madgen, Carolyn Melia, Judy Morris, Doris Sweeney, Jo Verhaeghe
Featuring Joe Juchemich
10. Swingtime Joan Dorr, Bill Couch, Harriet West, Dick Polivka, Donna Whitehead, Dick LeRoy, Delila Whitehead, Dick Mlady, Barbara Painter, Keith Larkin, Claire Livingston, J M Burley Livingston
11. Sophisticated Rhythm Bill Couch, Joe Juchemich, Keith Larkin, Dick Mlady, Joe Juchemich, Dick LeRoy, Dick Polivka
Irene Rae Jean Elliott
12. Jungle Magic Native Dancers Jean Ashbaugh, Beverly Butler, Joan Dorr, Harriett West, Delila Whitehead, Donna Whitehead
Jungle Queen Barbara Painter
Drum Madness Dick LeRoy
13. Just For Fun Rae Jean Elliott and Joe Juchemich
14. Mardi Gras Hoop Girls Georgetta Bass, Beverly Braye, Shirley Butts, Rae Jean Elliott, Iris Fiske, Patty Hurita, Carolyn Melia, Judy Morris
Bowery Boys Bill Couch, Don Jacobs, Mike Jacques, Joe Juchemich, Keith Larkin, Dick LeRoy, Dick Mlady, Dick Polivka
Hawaiian Girls Evelyn Aston, Erma Clay, Lucky Johnston, Joan Dorr, Ruth Madgen, Barbara Painter, Harriett West, Delila Whitehouse
Sarong Boys Keith Fry, Raymond Jaren, Joe Marovich, Darrell Rader, Bill Stevens, Weldon Teetz, Don Velenga, Joe Youngbluth, Don Jacobs, Dick Polivka
Top Hat Girls Janice Bevens, Marion Dewey, Dolores Douglas, Nona Farra, Dorothy Kelly, Donna Whitehead, Jo Verhaeghe
Mexican Girls Gene Ashbaugh, Janie Bennett, Beverly Butler, Phyllis Heim, Joan Cox, Jean Krause, Clarie Livingston, Doris Sweeney
Twirlers J M Burley Livingston, John Clarke, John Hart, Richard Burt
15. Finale Entire Cast
Master of Ceremonies Dale Pritchard
Choregraphy Jeanne and Dale Pritchard
Costume Supervision Ruth Bollinger
Costumes Evelyn Aston, Mrs Emerson Carver, May Cochran, Wally Dafgord, Florence Diamond, Mrs D DiSciulla, Mrs James Duncan, Mrs F Gilliam, Mrs Edward E Hurita, Mrs J Juchemich, Mrs John Madgen, Mrs Arlus C Morris, Alegra LeRoy, Mrs Sam Whitehead


 ©Mrs. "B" | Background:Dion | Icons: Dion & Icon Finder |
Updated 12/08/2014 |