| |

1941 Spring Opening Show

Home




Buss McClelland at the console
Harold Benson as Master of Ceremonies
Queen: Donna Taggesell
Court: Pauline Lisac, Francis Scheideman, Connie Arnold


Whirlwinds

Wild Nell - Pet of the Plains


Free Style Figures: Betty Rae


Youth and Age
Bernard Schmidt, Joan Poindexter


Joan Pointdexter


Herculean Spins
Cliff Anderson, Bill Stangel


"A Day at the Gymnasium"
Dale Grimm (Pritchard), Instructor
The Briquettes
Don Culver, Dan Deaver, Doug MacIntosh, Marvin Smith, Bob Sommer, Bill Hirte, Art Bennett, Roy Westran, Norman Berry, Allen Douglas, George Filsinger, Lawrence Harris


"A Day at the Gymnasium"
Dale Grimm (Pritchard), Instructor
The Briquettes
Don Culver, Dan Deaver, Doug MacIntosh, Marvin Smith, Bob Sommer, Bill Hirte, Art Bennett, Roy Westran, Norman Berry, Allen Douglas, George Filsinger, Lawrence Harris



March 7, 8, 10
1
Show Number
1
Cast Members / Feature Skater(s)
Overature Buss McClelland
1. Flag Ceremony
2. The Queen's Court Pauline Lisac, Francis Scheideman, Connie Arnold
Queen: Donna Taggesell
3. The Easter Basket Eileen Prentiss, Floy Busch, Mildred Jordan, Barbara Schwock, Barbara Smith, Lois Hoffmeister, Gloria Barstow, Bertie Hartley, Aggie Johanson, Jean Flannery, Marilyn Pfouts, Shirley Ellis, Helen DeVeny, Harriet Gleason, Velma Edwards, Dorothea Krafsie Subs: Evelyn Reznick, Pat Bigger
4. The Whirlwinds Bob McNary and Madeline Legler
5. Fantasy In Figures Floy Busch, Penny Prentiss
6. Wild Nell
- Pet of the Plains
Dale Grimm (Pritchard), George Filsinger, Bill Hirte, Helen De Vey, Bertie Hartley, Harriet Gleason
7. Free Style Figures Betty Rae
8. Juvenile Dancers Shirley Epperson, Lucille Pederson
9. South American Fiesta The Oakettes
10. "A Trip To the Rink" Lean and Lardy
11. Youth and Age Bernard Schmidt, Joan Poindexter
12. Herculean Spins Cliff Anderson, Bill Stangel
13. Poetry in Motion Harold Benson, Frank Walsh
14. "A Day At the Gymnasium"
by The Briquettes
Dale Grimm (Pritchard) - Instructor
Don Culver, Dan Deaver, Doug MacIntosh, Marvin Smith, Bob Sommer, Bill Hirte, Art Bennett, Roy Westran, Norman Berry, Allen Douglas, George Filsiinger, Lawrence Harris
15. Steamline Sailorettes Oakettes
16. Finale The Entire Company
Producers E H and Robert Bollinger
Director Ed Cheney
Assistants Ross Johnson, Dale Grimm (Pritchard)
Costumes Ruth Bollinger
Properties Walker LeRoy


 ©Mrs. "B" | Background:Dion | Icons: Dion & Icon Finder |
Updated 01/20/2016 |